BURSTING    UNIVERSE    by    ROBOTS    EYES

Devoted to the 15th MASTER  Annivesary

C o n f e r e n c e       P r o g r a m

14 August 2017

Bursting   Universe   and

Robotic   Nets   to investigate it

10:00

Vladimir Lipunov

Welcome speech

 

Anatoly Cherepaschuk

Welcome speech

 

Sergey Bodrov

Welcome speech

 

Chair: Lev Titarchuk

 

10:20-11:00

Sergey Blinnikov 

Bursts in the Universe

11:00-11:40

Vladimir Lipunov 

MASTER Global Robotic Net

11:40-11:50

Coffee break

 

11:50-12:20

Sergey Svertilov, M.Panasyuk

LOMONOSOV space observatory

12:20-12:50

Franco Giovannelli

Frontier Research in Astrophysics

12:50-13:10

Ricardo Podesta, F.Podesta

ОAFA:The place under the sky of the Andes that houses the MASTER

13:10-15 00 

Lunch

and Social events in MSU Museum

 

Chair:David Buckley

 

15:00 -15:30

Anatoly Cherepaschuk

J,K and Optical Photometry of Black Hole X-ray Nova A0620-00 in quiescence: passive and active stages

15:30-16:00

Gennady Bisnovaty-Kogan

Young  neutron  stars with soft gamma ray emission and anomalous X-ray pulsar

16:00-16:30

Victor  Oknyansky,C.M.Gaskell,N.A.Huseynov,
Kh.M.Mikailov, S.S.Tsygankov,V.M. Lipunov, N.I.Shatsky, E.S.Gorbovskoy,  A.M. Tatarnikov, V.G.Metlov,K.L.Malanchev,M.S. Brotherton, D.Kasper,P.Du,X.Chen ,M.Burlak,D.A.H.Buckley

Multi-wavelengthmonitoringofthechanging-lookAGNNGC 2617 duringstatechanges

16.30-16.40

Coffee break

 

16:40-17:40

Alexander Tutukov

Stars Evolution

  

15August 2017

Relativistic stars:GRB, BH, NS

 

 

Chair: Mikhail Panasyuk

 

10:00-10:30

LevTitarchuk

BH and NS: X-ray spectrum

10:30-10:50

DaniilVlasenko, S.Simakov, V.Lipunov, E.Gorbovskoy

GRB  SOS  similar   emission

10:50-11:10

Evgeny Gorbovskoy

MASTER prompt GRB observations

11:10-11:30

Anastasia Tsvetkova, D. Frederiks, S. Golenetskii, A. Lysenko, P. Oleynik, D. Svinkin, M. Ulanov, R. Aptekar

Cosmological aspects of Gamma-Ray Bursts detected with Konus-Wind.

11:30-11:50

Olga Ershova

Lost MASTER GRBs

11:50-12:00

Coffee break

 

 

Optical transients,  orphan bursts, microquasar

 

Chair: Ricardo Podesta

 

12:00-12:30

David Buckley (SALT)

The SALT Large Program on Transients

12:30-12:50

Nataly Tyurina

1500 MASTER transients detection, orphan bursts

12:50-13:10

Vladimir Vladimirov

Red Nova in M31

13:10-13:20

Artem Kuznetsov

Second historical burst of V 404 Cyg

13:20-15:00

Lunch

and social events in MSU Museum

 

Chair: Sergey Blinnikov

 

15:00-15:20 

Daniil Vlasenko

V404: MASTER Optical Polarization Variability Detection

15:20-15:40

Andrey Tlatov

Robotic telescopes for Sun and space weather observations

15:40-16:00

Vladimir Yurkov,Yu.Sergienko, A.Gabovich

MASTER-Amur observations

16:00-16.20

Coffee break

 

 

Exoplanets

 

 

Chair: Franco Giovannelli

 

16:20-16:40

Alexander Zakharov

Polarization as an important component for exoplanet searches with gravitational microlensing

16:40-17:00

Kirill Ivanov

MASTER: exoplanet search

18:00-20:00

Social events

Russian Classic Music (bas, soprano)

  

16 August 2017

Social events

S.P.Korolev Museum, Space Museum

  

17 August 2017

High energy neutrino astronomy

 

Chair: Alexander Zakharov

 

10:00-10:40

Nora Strotjohann  (IceCube)

Multiwavelength follow-up of a rare IceCube neutrino multiplet

10:40-11:10

Dmitry Zaborov (CPPM , France)

ANTARES/KM3NeT

11:10-11:30

Oleg Gress

MASTER investigation of ANTARES, IceCube alerts.

11.30-11.40

Coffee break

 

11:30-11:50

Musabi Boliev

m-neutrino search from astrophysical sources

12:00-12:20

July Rabinovich-Ishmuhametova

Search for astrophysical sources in IceCube error-boxes, possible new mechanisms

12:20-12:50

Musabi Boliev

Neutrino events search from SNe sources

13:00-14:30 

Lunch

and social events in MSU Museum

 

Gravitational waves astronomy,  LIGO/VIRGO

 

Chair: Nora Strotjohann 

 

15:00-15:30

VladimirLipunov

Scenario Machine and Gravitational Wave Bursting Universe

15:30-15:50

Dmitry Svinkin, К. Orly, D.Frederiks, R.Aptekar, S.Golenetsky

Observations of gravitational wave sources by Konus-Wind and  Interpla-netary network Interplanetary network

15:50-16:10

Pavel Balanutsa

MASTER: LIGO follow-up investigation

16:10-16:30

Alexey Bogomazov

Wolf–Rayet stars, black holes and the first detected gravitational wave source

17:00 -21:00     

Social   event

 

  

18 August 2017

Earth and space observatories  to study nonstationary Universe events

 

Chair:Sergey Svertilov

 

10:00-10:30

Alain Klotz

TAROT: follow-up of LIGO, GRB, IceCube, ANTARES

10:30-10:50

Vitaly Bogomolov

Lomonosov space observatory: GRB observations

10:50-11:10

Victor Kornilov

Robotic observatories

11:10-11:30

Vadim Chazov

Orbital observatories stabilization

11.30-11.40

Coffee break

 

 

Chair:Vladimir Lipunov

 

11:40-12:00

Alain Klotz

SVOM project

12:00-12:20

Nikolay Budnev, O.Gress

 TAIGA gamma-observatory

12:20-12:40

Igor Gorbunov

Transients investigation in KGO MSU

12:40-13:00

Dmitry Kuvshinov

MASTER socket system:  GRB, LIGO, IceCube,ANTARES events

13:00-13:10

Coffee break

 

13:10-13:30

Carlos Saffe

Chromospheric activity: taking advantage of the MASTER photometry

13:30-13:50

Vladislav Shumkov

MASTER: transients search

13:50-14:10

Alexandra Kozyreva

Variety of pair-instability supernovae

14:10-15:00

Discussion

 

19August 2017

Transient events

 

10:00-18:00

V.Lipunov, E.Gorbovskoy, N.Tiurina, A.Gabovich, A.Kuznetsov, V.Vladimirov, O.Ershova, K.Ivanov, D.Vlasenko, I.Gorbunov, P.Balanutsa, V.Shumkov

MASTER auto-detection system in LIGO/VIRGO error-boxes; in Fermi error-boxes, in Swift epoch, fast reduction of GRB, OT, etc